NZ Championships - Middle Distance  - 8 April 2012
Results

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 


M-10  (10)                                        

    1        Mitchell Jones                  HB                              15:02 
    2        Everett Teahan                  WN                              20:37 
    3        Kieran Edwards                  HV                              21:27 
    4        Charlie Frater                  AK                              21:41 
    5        Oliver Edwards                  HV                              24:15 
    6        Alan Teesdale                   WN                              26:20 
    7        Olaf Baker                      WN                              30:36 
    8        Matthew Greenwood               AK                              37:44 
    9        Moss Pelvin                     DN                              43:17 

             Matthew Harding                 PP                                dns 



M-12A  (10)                                       

    1        Dominic Cleary                  PP                              20:15 
    2        Tom Harding                     PP                              26:24 
    3        Bayley Stephens-Ellison         HB                              30:15 
    4        Felix Harrison                  PP                              34:37 
    5        Scott Carswell                  NW                              38:09 
    6        Callum Hancock                  WN                              43:34 
    7        Robert Koch                     WN                              50:02 
    8        Mika Hill                       NW                              58:05 
    9        Liam Stolberger                 NW                            1:04:18 

             Brennan Sampson                 NW                                 mp 



M-14A  (14)                                       

    1        Cameron Metherell               PP                              24:22 
    2        Matthew Peat                    CM                              25:25 
    3        Andrei Popovici                 AK                              26:21 
    4        Cameron de L'Isle               NW                              27:21 
    5        Callum Hill                     NW                              31:42 
    6        Connor Cleary                   PP                              32:21 
    7        Max Griffiths                   NW                              34:41 
    8        Eric Campbell                   CM                              37:30 
    9        George Engleback                WN                              43:25 
   10        Stephen Harding                 PP                              45:10 
   11        Hamish Simmonds                 CM                              48:18 
   12        Flynn Hill                      NW                              54:57 
   13        Liam Dalton                     WA                            1:07:46 

             Alex Sturmer                    TA                                 mp 



M-14B  (1)                                        

    1        William Steel                   CM                              43:39 



M-16A  (25)                                       

    1        Callum Herries                  HB                              22:20 
    2        Shamus Morrison                 WN                              25:43 
    3        Ed Cory-Wright                  PP                              27:31 
    4        Matthew Goodall                 CM                              28:24 
    5        Tom Campbell                    CM                              29:29 
    6        Ieuan Edmonds                   HB                              32:34 
    7        Sam Peat                        CM                              33:39 
    8        Isaac Sweetapple                HB                              36:35 
    9        Matthew Turner                  WN                              36:44 
   10        Devon Beckman                   HB                              38:00 
   11        Josh Campbell                   PP                              38:45 
   12        Callum Cleary                   PP                              42:29 
   13        Shaan Hill                      NW                              43:39 
   14        James Crosby                    AK                              44:04 
   15        Sam Morse                       NW                              45:35 
   16        Joe Mooney                      AK                              47:22 
   17        Tom Spencer                     TA                              48:32 
   18        Thomas Stolberger               NW                              51:59 
   19        Brandon Jones                   HB                              55:28 
   20        Hamish Sturmer                  TA                              56:11 
   21        Max Earnshaw                    PP                              57:13 
   22        Matthew Koch                    WN                            1:06:07 

             Jordan Griffiths                NW                                dns 
   nc        Jacob Rennie                    NW                              51:53 
   nc        Matthew Hopkinson               NW                            1:05:56 



M-18A  (9)                                        

    1        Matt Martin                     NW                              41:09 
    2        Cameron Tier                    NW                              48:11 
    3        William Richardson              PP                              48:35 
    4        Cameron Grant                   WN                              50:54 
    5        Tim Barclay                     HB                              52:53 
    6        Nathanael Hinton                HB                              53:09 
    7        Simon Teesdale                  WN                            1:07:23 

             Jonathan Wood                   WN                                 mp 
             Riley Mooney                    AK                                dnf 



M16-20B  (5)                                      

    1        Tony Goodall                    CM                              39:23 
    2        Cameron Forbes                  MB                              41:43 
    3        Robbie Love                     HB                              57:50 
    4        Angus Hunt                      PP                            1:06:13 

             Mitchell Herbert                CM                                 mp 



M21E (open)  (26)                                 

    1        Toby Scott                      AK                              37:44 
    2        Karl Dravitzki                  TA                              39:28 
    3        Jourdan Harvey                  CM                              40:25 
    4        Darren Ashmore                  BP                              40:57 
    5        Jamie Stewart                   WN                              41:30 
    6        Tane Cambridge                  PP                              41:40 
    7        Gene Beveridge                  NW                              41:54 
    8        Thomas Reynolds                 NW                              43:36 
    9        Nick Mead                       NW                              46:52 
   10        James Bradshaw                  CM                              47:01 
   11        Greg Flynn                      NW                              47:07 
   12        Bryn Davies                     HV                              48:22 
   13        Alistair Cory-Wright            PP                              48:32 
   14        Michael Adams                   PP                              49:26 
   15        Brent Edwards                   BP                              52:31 
   16        Ben Rattray                     OH-S                            54:48 
   17        Greg Barbour                    TA                              55:37 
   18        Simon Jager                     AK                              55:57 
   19        Martin Peat                     CM                            1:00:12 
   20        Dennis de Monchy                BP                            1:03:23 
   21        Aiden Ellmers                   --                            1:03:57 
   22        Nick Harris                     NW                            1:06:29 

             Michael Smithson                PP                                 mp 
             Carsten Joergensen              PP                                 mp 
             Scott McDonald                  HB                                dns 
             Shaun Collins                   NW                                dns 



M40-A  (7)                                        

    1        Rolf Boswell                    WK                              47:05 
    2        Ivan Millar                     LVO                             47:21 
    3        William Power                   WN                              55:52 
    4        Kev Knowles                     DN                            1:07:28 
    5        John Hancock                    WN                            1:19:54 
    6        Adrian Griffiths                NW                            1:29:20 

             Sean Bardsley                   WN                                 mp 



M45-A  (22)                                       

    1        Peter Swanson                   AK                              42:44 
    2        John Robertson                  HV                              48:22 
    3        Jeff Greenwood                  AK                              51:05 
    4        Guy Cory-Wright                 AK                              58:40 
    5        Rudy Hlawatsch                  AK                              58:59 
    6        Peter Cleary                    PP                            1:03:52 
    7        Herries Phillip                 HB                            1:05:20 
    8        Paul Teesdale-Spittle           WN                            1:05:42 
    9        Rob Molloy                      WN                            1:05:53 
   10        Andrew Riddle                   HV                            1:10:03 
   11        Greg Campbell                   CM                            1:12:15 
   12        Dwayne Smith                    AK                            1:16:19 
   13        Rob Collier                     WN                            1:17:11 
   14        Wally Sampson                   NW                            1:18:35 
   15        Mark Frater                     AK                            1:20:22 
   16        Greg Edmonds                    HB                            1:27:49 
   17        Greg Grant                      WN                            1:34:39 
   18        Andrew de L'Isle                NW                            1:50:39 
   19        Bruce Worsley                   HV                            2:22:06 

             Hugh Forlong-Ford               HB                                 mp 
             Chris Beckman                   HB                                 mp 
             Ian Harrison                    PP                                 mp 



M50-A  (30)                                       

    1        Hamish Goodwin                  HB                              39:02 
    2        Bruce Peat                      CM                              43:10 
    3        Peter Wood                      WN                              48:03 
    4        Alister Metherell               PP                              50:07 
    5        Paul Dalton                     WA                              51:55 
    6        Hansueli Locher                 OLGB                            53:53 
    7        Steve Pyatt                     NW                              56:18 
    8        Mike Harding                    PP                              59:50 
    9        Neil Martin                     NW                            1:00:22 
    9        Brent Goodall                   CM                            1:00:22 
   11        Owen Means                      NW                            1:01:18 
   12        Mark Wilson                     AK                            1:01:38 
   13        Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing           NW                            1:01:40 
   14        Peter King                      AK                            1:03:23 
   15        Bryan Teahan                    WN                            1:05:02 
   16        Martin Etherington              PP                            1:05:29 
   17        Martin Crosby                   AK                            1:07:22 
   18        Lockie Campbell                 PP                            1:09:04 
   19        Murray Harty                    HB                            1:16:52 
   20        Chris Morris                    TP                            1:20:43 
   21        Nick Engleback                  WN                            1:27:12 
   22        Malcolm Mack                    --                            1:31:21 
   23        David Nevin                     --                            1:31:45 
   24        Tom Davies                      AK                            1:34:55 
   25        Alan Davidson                   HB                            1:39:25 

             Gerald Handcock                 CM                                 mp 
             Richard Hensby                  PP                                 mp 
             Trevor Batin                    PP                                 mp 
             Scott Vennell                   AK                                 mp 
             Phillip Law                     HB                                dns 



M55-A  (16)                                       

    1        Mark McKenna                    BP                              34:22 
    2        Malcolm Ingham                  WN                              34:59 
    3        Geoff Mead                      NW                              36:59 
    4        Andrew McGowan                  PP                              37:38 
    4        Don Paterson                    TA                              37:38 
    6        Mike Morse                      NW                              39:51 
    7        Paul Prudhoe                    CC-Q                            45:16 
    8        Pat van Berkel                  HV                              47:59 
    9        Trevor Murray                   NW                              48:55 
   10        Robert Whitla                   PP                            1:00:35 
   11        Nicholas Oram                   AK                            1:13:40 
   12        Stuart Gray                     NW                            1:14:32 
   13        Graeme Carruthers               WN                            1:21:05 
   14        George Richardson               PP                            1:21:40 
   15        Peter Watson                    HB                            1:29:02 
   16        Rodney McMillan                 HV                            1:41:17 



M60-A  (21)                                       

    1        Alistair Stewart                AK                              29:13 
    2        Derek Morrison                  HB                              31:25 
    3        Phillip Johansen                NW                              33:39 
    4        Rob Garden                      NW                              35:03 
    5        Nick Collins                    TA                              42:39 
    6        Cliff Etherden                  MD                              43:26 
    7        Roger Mulvay                    HB                              43:39 
    8        Brian Long                      CM                              44:06 
    9        Joe Sherriff                    SD                              44:29 
   10        John Rix                        BOK                             46:47 
   11        Graham Teahan                   RK                              47:14 
   12        John Barrett                    NW                              51:39 
   13        Lyndon Haugh                    TP                              51:48 
   14        David John Turner               WN                              59:41 
   15        Stuart Payne                    PP                              59:52 
   16        Steve Armon                     HB                            1:01:37 
   17        John Parsons                    AK                            1:54:00 
   18        Craig Nazzer                    TA                            1:54:44 

             Rob Jacobs                      AK                                 mp 
             Max Kerrison                    HB                                dns 
   nc        Owen Cambridge                  DN                            1:21:03 



M65-A  (9)                                        

    1        Michael Wood                    HV                              28:54 
    2        Wayne Aspin                     CM                              32:54 
    3        Terje Moen                      NW                              40:56 
    4        Robin Ambler                    NW                              47:17 
    5        Clive Bolt                      AK                              48:50 
    6        David Scott                     AK                              59:20 
    7        Bruce Henderson                 RK                            1:00:23 
    8        Grant Hudson                    DN                            1:13:50 

             Graham Fortune                  WN                                 mp 



M70-A  (6)                                        

    1        Gavin Scott                     HV                              26:28 
    2        John Robinson                   CM                              33:08 
    3        Rhys Thompson                   NW                              33:26 
    4        John Powell                     CM                              36:09 
    5        Don Locke                       WN                              38:03 

             Terry Brighouse                 TP                                 mp 



M75-A  (4)                                        

    1        Ian Holden                      NL                              31:59 
    2        Ian Basire                      HV                              40:05 
    3        Tom Clendon                     NL                              42:53 
    4        Bert Chapman                    NW                            1:10:47 



W-10  (13)                                        

    1        Annabel Lapworth                PP                              14:50 
    2        Georgia Browne                  BP                              18:28 
    3        Sylvie Frater                   AK                              21:27 
    4        Juliet Frater                   AK                              22:23 
    5        Anna Cory-Wright                AK                              22:50 
    6        Chelsea Sampson                 NW                              25:38 
    7        Zara, Meg, Collins              NW                              26:35 
    8        Rebecca Greenwood               AK                              30:19 
    9        Phillippa Carswell              NW                              31:38 
   10        Kaia Joergensen                 PP                              34:05 
   11        Hayley Hudson                   RK                              34:07 
   12        Hazel Dalton                    WA                              47:02 

             Katrina Bowen                   CM                                 mp 



W-12A  (9)                                        

    1        Caroline Howell                 HB                              24:42 
    2        Tessa Boyd                      AK                              27:24 
    3        Lucy Parsons                    AK                              36:40 
    4        Natasha Wilson                  AK                              40:00 
    5        Anna Peat                       CM                              51:31 
    6        Amber Riddle                    HV                              53:35 
    7        Sonja Bowen                     CM                            1:41:56 

             Maegan Handcock                 CM                                 mp 
             Lana Gosse                      NW                                 mp 



W-14A  (17)                                       

    1        Katie Cory-Wright               PP                              19:59 
    2        Susan Eatson                    TP                              21:57 
    3        Lara Molloy                     WN                              22:05 
    4        Steph Harding                   WN                              22:27 
    5        Hayley Smith                    AK                              22:55 
    6        Danielle Goodall                CM                              23:51 
    7        Rebecca Grant                   WN                              25:18 
    8        Anna Parsons                    AK                              25:55 
    9        Zoe Hunt                        PP                              29:58 
   10        Jessica Sampson                 NW                              32:42 
   11        Heidi Stolberger                NW                              33:29 
   12        Anna Crosby                     AK                              35:35 
   13        Emilly Wood                     WN                              36:57 
   14        Caitlin Jones                   HB                              57:09 

             Sheena O'Brien                  CM                                 mp 
             Tayla Cox                       CM                                 mp 
             Anna Thompson                   NW                                dns 



W-14B  (3)                                        

    1        Olivia Beckman                  HB                              32:35 
    2        Emilie Taylor                   NW                              34:32 
    3        Kaitlyn Pennell                 CM                              41:11 



W-16A  (19)                                       

    1        Helayna Ogden                   NW                              25:51 
    2        Alice Tilley                    NW                              27:04 
    3        Kayla Fairbairn                 NW                              28:01 
    4        Sophie Harrison                 PP                              28:02 
    5        Ellie Molloy                    WN                              30:02 
    6        Vida Fox                        HB                              30:46 
    7        Emma Carruthers                 WN                              32:19 
    8        Hayley Ewen                     NW                              32:41 
    9        Brianna Massie                  HB                              33:58 
   10        Monieka Scott                   HB                              34:03 
   11        Kate Salmon                     NW                              36:26 
   12        Lauren Holmes                   NW                              36:55 
   13        Sonia Hollands                  CM                              39:31 
   14        Helen Howell                    HB                              44:54 
   15        Nicola Mulvay                   HB                              48:16 
   16        Lea Ehlers                      NW                              49:18 
   17        Jemma Simmonds                  CM                              51:39 
   18        Isla Forbes                     MB                            1:05:36 

             Nicola Law                      HB                                dns 



W-18A  (16)                                       

    1        Lauren Turner                   WN                              29:22 
    2        Holly Edmonds                   HB                              30:59 
    3        Rebecca Batin                   PP                              33:11 
    4        Hannah Sampson                  NW                              34:54 
    5        Rebecca Gray                    NW                              35:59 
    6        Helena Barnes                   NW                              39:00 
    7        Kelly Mulvay                    HB                              42:29 
    8        Hannah Lockie                   NW                              43:01 
    9        Brigitte Handcock               CM                              44:11 
   10        Natalie de Burgh                HB                              47:47 
   11        Clark Catherine                 HB                              48:28 
   12        Megan Davidson                  HB                              51:57 
   13        Naomi Anderson                  HB                              57:08 
   14        Jasmine Lock                    HB                            1:22:46 

             Cara Lisa Schloots              CM                                 mp 
   nc        Kate Hopkinson                  NW                              54:48 



W-20A  (7)                                        

    1        Renee Beveridge                 NW                              44:29 
    2        Selena Metherell                PP                              47:21 
    3        Jula McMillan                   NW                              49:08 
    4        Ellinor Tjernlund               OKV87                           49:13 
    5        Cosette Saville                 CM                              51:38 
    6        Sarah Anderson                  HB                              56:18 

             Merryn Ng-Wai Shing             NW                                 mp 



W16-20B  (7)                                      

    1        Hannah Collier                  WN                              32:14 
    2        Sarah Davidson                  HB                              36:55 
    3        Alexandra Riddle                HV                              39:30 
    4        Kirsty Wilson                   AK                              46:50 
    5        Molly Dalton                    WA                              56:54 
    6        Kerri Batin                     PP                            1:14:51 

             Mariana Barquero                WA                                dns 



W21E (open)  (22)                                 

    1        Greta Knarston                  CM                              40:06 
    2        Kate Morrison                   HB                              40:29 
    3        Angela Simpson                  BP                              40:59 
    4        Penny Kane                      WN                              42:25 
    5        Imogene Scott                   AK                              42:56 
    6        Yvette Baker                    WN                              44:28 
    7        Amber Morrison                  HB                              48:18 
    8        Claire Flynn                    NW                              49:28 
    9        Tessa Ramsden                   RK                              49:40 
   10        Georgia Whitla                  PP                              50:11 
   11        Jenni Adams                     PP                              50:25 
   12        Mace Neve                       RR-A                            52:59 
   13        Anna Gray                       NW                              53:12 
   14        Sarah Gray                      WN                              58:14 
   15        Emily Prudhoe                   CC-Q                          1:01:38 
   16        Katie Bolt                      PP                            1:07:02 
   17        Stina Bridgeman                 ROC                           1:08:04 
   18        Sara Bailey                     HB                            1:14:44 
   19        Sabeth Kosch                    OLVS                          1:21:51 

             Piret Klade                     HV                                 mp 
             Rachel Smith                    BP                               disq 
             Lizzie Ingham                   WN                                dns 



W21A (open)  (3)                                  

    1        Katherine Reynolds              NW                            1:03:21 

   nc        Alina Smirnova                  AK                            1:29:48 
   nc        Kate Smirnova                   AK                              57:51 



W21B (open)  (12)                                 

    1        Karen Grant                     WN                              33:50 
    2        Frances Hill                    NW                              37:28 
    3        Karen Woods                     AK                              44:22 
    4        Santy Goodall                   CM                              53:07 
    5        Kaye Griffiths                  NW                            1:07:44 
    6        Heather Whelan                  --                            1:07:55 
    7        Diana O'Brien                   CM                            1:13:50 
    8        Elizabeth Hane                  ROC                           1:14:25 
    9        Sarah Steel                     CM                            1:17:15 

             Erin Roberts                    BP                                 mp 
             Maggi Salmon                    NW                                dns 
   nc        Heather McMillan                HV                                 mp 



W21C (open)  (3)                                  

    1        Jane Herries                    HB                              54:13 
    2        Gaye Evans-Love                 HB                            1:37:54 

             Jill Davies                     AK                                 mp 



W35-A  (2)                                        

    1        Marquita Gelderman              NW                              35:10 

             Madeleine Collins               NW                                 mp 



W40-A  (11)                                       

    1        Susan Edwards                   HV                              41:07 
    2        Elke Haag                       NW                              44:29 
    3        Jeni Pelvin                     DN                              49:19 
    4        Lesley Sampson                  NW                            1:01:38 
    5        Vanessa van Marle               AK                            1:11:11 
    6        Sarah Underwood                 WN                            1:25:08 

             Janet Harding                   PP                                 mp 
             Karen Beckman                   HB                                 mp 
             Nicola Kinzett                  PP                                 mp 
             Christine Browne                BP                                 mp 
             Bronwyn Frater                  AK                                dns 



W45-A  (13)                                       

    1        Julia Fettes                    PP                              36:36 
    2        Mandy Hancock                   WN                              42:52 
    3        Anna Robertson                  HV                              43:07 
    4        Lyn Stanton                     AK                              46:20 
    5        Jan Harrison                    PP                              50:11 
    6        Suzanne Stolberger              NW                            1:03:15 
    7        Mary Wadsworth                  AK                            1:12:37 
    8        Catherine Howell                HB                            1:15:42 
    9        Helen Edmonds                   HB                            1:17:11 
   10        Alison Comer                    AK                            1:18:02 

             Poh Choo Turner                 WN                                 mp 
             Catrina Forbes                  MB                                 mp 
             Jane Davidson                   HB                                 mp 



W50-A  (15)                                       

    1        Jean Cory-Wright                PP                              34:30 
    2        Carey Nazzer                    TA                              35:07 
    3        Lisa Mead                       NW                              38:01 
    4        Jay Paterson                    TA                              43:30 
    5        Phillippa Poole                 NW                              46:04 
    6        Vivien Bloor                    PP                              50:17 
    7        Linley Earnshaw                 PP                              51:43 
    8        Jane Harding                    WN                              55:23 
    9        Annette Campbell                PP                              59:31 
   10        Elizabeth Parsons               AK                            1:04:40 
   11        Anna Engleback                  WN                            1:07:04 
   12        Lynn McBain                     WN                            1:41:39 
   13        Lynette Porter                  HV                            1:56:53 

             Heather Batin                   PP                                 mp 
   nc        Irene Smirnova                  AK                            1:17:40 



W55-A  (11)                                       

    1        Gillian Ingham                  WN                              33:23 
    2        Jill Dalton                     HV                              39:44 
    3        Julia Prudhoe                   CC-Q                            42:54 
    4        Annie Sanderson                 TA                              49:43 
    5        Faye McDonald                   HB                              50:12 
    6        Annette Orchard                 AK                            1:00:04 
    7        Jo Wilson                       SD                            1:01:23 
    8        Susan McGowan                   PP                            1:09:13 
    9        Chris Jager                     AK                            1:22:13 

             Bronwyn Holcombe                AK                                 mp 
             Beverley Holder                 WN                                 mp 



W60-A  (6)                                        

    1        Unni Lewis                      CM                              29:14 
    2        Patricia Aspin                  CM                              29:17 
    3        Mary Moen                       NW                              35:05 
    4        Joanna Stewart                  AK                              47:22 
    5        Jennifer Hudson                 DN                              49:34 
    6        Julia Fraser                    WN                            1:13:15 



W65-A  (8)                                        

    1        Kate Fortune                    WN                              32:56 
    2        Lorri O'Brien                   NW                              42:55 
    3        Royce Mills                     RK                              43:58 
    4        Allison Basire                  HV                              50:40 
    5        Helen Bolt                      AK                              50:50 
    6        Lesley Stone                    NW                              57:31 
    7        Philippa Henderson              RK                            1:03:57 
    8        Rae Powell                      CM                            1:17:37 



W70-A  (3)                                        

    1        Valerie Robinson                CM                              48:14 
    2        Kath Adams                      PP                            1:03:47 
    3        Yett Gelderman                  NW                            1:15:57 



W75-A  (2)                                        

    1        Ann Scott                       SD                              48:19 
    2        Bunny Rathbone                  DN                              51:42