NZ Championships - Sprint Kristin  6 April 2012
Results

   Pl       Name                               Club                    Time 


M-10  (9)                 1.7 km  0 m   18 C         

    1       Mitchell Jones                     HB                     20:17 
    2       Kieran Edwards                     HV                     22:10 
    3       Oliver Edwards                     HV                     25:49 
    4       Moss Pelvin                        DN                     32:08 
    5       Everett Teahan                     WN                     35:15 
    6       Alan Teesdale                      WN                     43:06 
    7       Olaf Baker                         WN                   1:02:35 

            Matthew Greenwood                  AK                        mp 
            Matthew Harding                    PP                       dns 



M-12A  (10)               1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Bayley Stephens-Ellison            HB                     14:17 
    2       Tom Harding                        PP                     14:44 
    3       Dominic Cleary                     PP                     16:20 
    4       Felix Harrison                     PP                     16:50 
    5       Declan O'Brien                     CM                     17:48 
    6       Robert Koch                        --                     22:53 
    7       Callum Hancock                     WN                     31:30 
    8       Brennan Sampson                    NW                     37:07 

            Mika Hill                          NW                        mp 
            Jesse Swanson                      AK                       dns 



M-14A  (15)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Cameron de L'Isle                  NW                     14:24 
    2       Cameron Metherell                  PP                     15:43 
    3       Callum Hill                        NW                     16:33 
    4       Max Griffiths                      NW                     17:14 
    5       Caden Larsen                       CM                     18:18 
    6       Matthew Peat                       CM                     18:35 
    7       Connor Cleary                      PP                     19:20 
    8       Hamish Simmonds                    CM                     20:28 
    9       George Engleback                   WN                     20:44 
   10       Liam Dalton                        WA                     24:09 
   11       Eric Campbell                      CM                     24:20 

            Alex Sturmer                       TA                        mp 
            Stephen Harding                    PP                        mp 
            Flynn Hill                         NW                        mp 
            Andrei Popovici                    AK                        mp 



M-16A  (28)               2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Shamus Morrison                    WN                     14:29 
    2       Callum Herries                     HB                     14:36 
    3       Ed Cory-Wright                     PP                     14:41 
    4       Matthew Goodall                    CM                     15:43 
    5       Jordan Griffiths                   NW                     15:50 
    6       Sam Peat                           CM                     15:55 
    7       Ieuan Edmonds                      HB                     16:02 
    8       James Crosby                       AK                     16:35 
    9       Callum Cleary                      PP                     16:45 
   10       Devon Beckman                      HB                     16:53 
   11       Tom Campbell                       CM                     17:15 
   12       Tom Spencer                        TA                     17:52 
   13       Joe Mooney                         AK                     18:38 
   14       Hamish Sturmer                     TA                     19:05 
   15       Jesper Agren                       WA                     19:26 
   16       Josh Campbell                      PP                     19:46 
   17       Isaac Sweetapple                   HB                     19:48 
   18       Brandon Jones                      HB                     20:21 
   19       Matthew Turner                     WN                     21:23 
   20       Mitchell Herbert                   CM                     22:12 
   21       Tony Goodall                       CM                     23:18 
   22       Matthew Koch                       WN                     26:11 
   23       Angus Hunt                         PP                     36:14 

            Max Earnshaw                       PP                        mp 
            Jayden Nicholas-Wright             --                        mp 
            Shaan Hill                         NW                        mp 
   nc       Jacob Rennie                       NW                     17:03 
   nc       Matthew Hopkinson                  NW                     20:12 



M-18A  (10)               2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Cameron Tier                       NW                     13:35 
    2       William Richardson                 PP                     14:32 
    3       Matt Martin                        NW                     15:50 
    4       Cameron Grant                      WN                     16:30 
    5       Jonathan Wood                      WN                     17:12 
    6       Simon Teesdale                     WN                     18:16 
    7       Tim Barclay                        HB                     19:27 
    8       Nathanael Hinton                   HB                     20:06 
    9       Riley Mooney                       AK                     24:17 
   10       Robbie Love                        HB                     40:35 



M21A (open)  (4)          2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Simon Addison                      WA                     16:12 
    2       Fraser Mills                       DN                     16:34 
    3       Ken Taylor                         NW                     22:05 
    4       Peter Bakos                        AK                     22:25 



M35-A  (4)                2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Greg Thurlow                       WN                     18:50 
    2       Craig Pelvin                       DN                     20:41 
    3       Roger Woodroofe                    AK                     22:08 

            Ionel Popovici                     AK                        mp 



M40-A  (8)                2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Steve Oram                         AK                     17:07 
    2       Kev Knowles                        DN                     18:07 
    3       Andrew Bell                        NW                     18:36 
    4       Nic Gorman                         WK                     19:10 
    5       Rolf Boswell                       WA                     19:23 
    6       Sean Bardsley                      WN                     20:06 
    7       Ellis Lam                          AK                     26:31 

            Adrian Griffiths                   NW                        mp 



M45-A  (22)               2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Peter Swanson                      AK                     15:59 
    2       Rob Collier                        WN                     16:31 
    3       Hugh Forlong-Ford                  HB                     16:59 
    4       Jeff Greenwood                     AK                     17:05 
    4       John Robertson                     HV                     17:05 
    6       Rudy Hlawatsch                     AK                     17:50 
    7       Dwayne Smith                       AK                     18:40 
    8       Herries Phillip                    HB                     19:05 
    9       Peter Cleary                       PP                     19:13 
   10       Andrew Riddle                      HV                     20:28 
   11       Christer Nilsson                   WA                     20:41 
   12       Paul Teesdale-Spittle              WN                     21:10 
   13       Ian Harrison                       PP                     21:13 
   14       Greg Campbell                      CM                     21:22 
   15       Wally Sampson                      NW                     22:00 
   16       Greg Edmonds                       HB                     22:44 
   17       Chris Beckman                      HB                     23:14 
   18       Rob Molloy                         WN                     28:28 
   19       Bruce Worsley                      HV                     29:31 
   20       Greg Grant                         WN                     31:21 

            Guy Cory-Wright                    AK                        mp 
            Andrew de L'Isle                   NW                        mp 



M50-A  (26)               2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Hamish Goodwin                     HB                     16:42 
    2       Paul Dalton                        WA                     17:30 
    3       David King                         WN                     18:10 
    4       Alister Metherell                  PP                     18:24 
    5       Brent Goodall                      CM                     18:50 
    6       Scott Vennell                      AK                     19:39 
    7       Peter Wood                         WN                     20:12 
    8       Mike Harding                       PP                     20:13 
    9       Bruce Peat                         CM                     20:17 
   10       Martin Crosby                      AK                     20:55 
   11       Martin Etherington                 PP                     21:16 
   12       Murray Harty                       HB                     21:19 
   13       Bryan Teahan                       WN                     21:29 
   14       Owen Means                         NW                     21:34 
   15       Kingsley Ng-Wai Shing              NW                     21:52 
   16       Trevor Batin                       PP                     22:27 
   17       Lockie Campbell                    PP                     24:45 
   18       Nick Engleback                     WN                     25:09 
   19       Alan Davidson                      HB                     25:16 
   20       Gerald Handcock                    CM                     25:56 
   21       Tom Davies                         AK                     26:17 
   22       Stephen Peat                       CM                     33:29 
   23       Richard Hensby                     PP                     34:18 

            Neil Martin                        NW                        mp 
            Phillip Law                        HB                       dns 
   nc       Steve Pyatt                        NW                     22:28 



M55-A  (12)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Malcolm Ingham                     WN                     16:41 
    2       Andrew McGowan                     PP                     17:17 
    3       Geoff Mead                         NW                     17:25 
    4       Don Paterson                       TA                     18:03 
    5       Pat van Berkel                     HV                     18:27 
    6       Paul Prudhoe                       CC-Q                   18:42 
    7       Mark McKenna                       BP                     20:49 
    8       Robert Whitla                      PP                     21:07 
    9       George Richardson                  PP                     22:32 
   10       Graeme Carruthers                  WN                     28:01 
   11       Peter Watson                       HB                     31:30 

            Rodney McMillan                    HV                        mp 



M60-A  (15)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Joe Sherriff                       SD                     17:57 
    2       Alistair Stewart                   AK                     18:03 
    3       Derek Morrison                     HB                     18:57 
    4       Cliff Etherden                     MD                     19:01 
    5       Roger Mulvay                       HB                     19:25 
    6       Steve Armon                        HB                     20:57 
    7       Graham Teahan                      RK                     21:13 
    8       John Barrett                       NW                     23:08 
    9       John Parsons                       AK                     23:19 
   10       Stuart Payne                       PP                     23:49 
   11       Selwyn Palmer                      AK                     25:03 
   12       Max Kerrison                       HB                     26:50 
   13       David John Turner                  WN                     28:15 

            Nick Collins                       TA                       dnf 
   nc       Owen Cambridge                     DN                     28:00 



M65-A  (4)                2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Michael Wood                       HV                     17:29 
    2       Graham Fortune                     WN                     19:24 
    3       David Scott                        AK                     21:38 
    4       Bruce Henderson                    RK                     30:00 



M70-A  (3)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       John Robinson                      CM                     14:30 
    2       Gavin Scott                        HV                     18:15 
    3       Don Locke                          WN                     25:37 



M75-A  (3)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Ian Basire                         HV                     26:08 
    2       Tom Clendon                        NL                     26:21 
    3       Ian Holden                         NL                     30:05 



W-10  (8)                 1.7 km  0 m   18 C         

    1       Annabel Lapworth                   PP                     26:35 
    2       Georgia Browne                     BP                     34:38 
    3       Rebecca Greenwood                  AK                     34:43 
    4       Anna Cory-Wright                   AK                     35:10 
    5       Katrina Bowen                      CM                     36:54 
    6       Chelsea Sampson                    NW                     37:48 

            Hazel Dalton                       WA                        mp 
            Kaia Joergensen                    PP                        mp 



W-12A  (7)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Lucy Parsons                       AK                     18:14 
    2       Tessa Boyd                         AK                     19:15 
    3       Maegan Handcock                    CM                     20:53 
    4       Anna Peat                          CM                     27:51 
    5       Caroline Howell                    HB                     30:46 
    6       Amber Riddle                       HV                     31:14 
    7       Sonja Bowen                        CM                   1:06:28 



W-14A  (18)               1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Lara Molloy                        WN                     11:57 
    2       Danielle Goodall                   CM                     12:45 
    3       Steph Harding                      WN                     13:28 
    4       Katie Cory-Wright                  PP                     13:45 
    5       Rebecca Grant                      WN                     14:03 
    6       Hayley Smith                       AK                     14:17 
    7       Sheena O'Brien                     CM                     14:48 
    8       Anna Crosby                        AK                     14:54 
    9       Anna Parsons                       AK                     15:02 
   10       Emilie Taylor                      NW                     16:06 
   11       Zoe Hunt                           PP                     17:23 
   12       Olivia Beckman                     HB                     18:09 
   13       Tayla Cox                          CM                     21:03 
   14       Caitlin Jones                      HB                     21:09 
   15       Susan Eatson                       TP                     24:25 
   16       Kaitlyn Pennell                    CM                     29:44 

            Jessica Sampson                    NW                        mp 
            Emilly Wood                        WN                       dns 



W-16A  (22)               1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Alice Tilley                       NW                     10:40 
    2       Kayla Fairbairn                    NW                     11:15 
    3       Lauren Holmes                      NW                     12:06 
    4       Vida Fox                           HB                     12:24 
    5       Brianna Massie                     HB                     12:57 
    6       Hayley Ewen                        NW                     12:59 
    6       Sophie Harrison                    PP                     12:59 
    8       Monieka Scott                      HB                     13:20 
    9       Jemma Simmonds                     CM                     13:58 
   10       Sonia Hollands                     CM                     14:00 
   11       Helayna Ogden                      NW                     14:23 
   12       Emma Carruthers                    WN                     15:10 
   13       Alexandra Riddle                   HV                     15:19 
   14       Ellie Molloy                       WN                     15:25 
   15       Nicola Mulvay                      HB                     15:39 
   16       Hannah Collier                     WN                     16:49 
   17       Lea Ehlers                         NW                     16:54 
   18       Isla Forbes                        MB                     18:28 
   19       Helen Howell                       HB                     19:19 
   20       Molly Dalton                       WA                     25:06 

            Kerri Batin                        PP                        mp 
            Nicola Law                         HB                       dns 



W-18A  (18)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Helena Barnes                      NW                     14:50 
    2       Rebecca Gray                       NW                     15:10 
    3       Hannah Sampson                     NW                     16:16 
    4       Holly Edmonds                      HB                     16:43 
    5       Megan Davidson                     HB                     17:20 
    6       Rebecca Batin                      PP                     17:45 
    7       Natalie de Burgh                   HB                     18:11 
    8       Alice Howes                        --                     18:58 
    9       Naomi Anderson                     HB                     19:31 
   10       Cara Lisa Schloots                 CM                     20:11 
   11       Hannah Lockie                      NW                     20:12 
   12       Kelly Mulvay                       HB                     20:33 
   13       Brigitte Handcock                  CM                     20:54 
   14       Jasmine Lock                       HB                     21:21 
   15       Clark Catherine                    HB                     21:50 

            Lauren Turner                      WN                        mp 
            Mariana Barquero                   WA                       dns 
   nc       Kate Hopkinson                     NW                     20:53 



W-20A  (7)                2.6 km  0 m   24 C         

    1       Laura Robertson                    HV                     17:12 
    2       Ellinor Tjernlund                  OKV87                  19:11 
    3       Selena Metherell                   PP                     19:14 
    4       Cosette Saville                    CM                     20:14 
    5       Renee Beveridge                    NW                     20:50 
    6       Sarah Anderson                     HB                     22:18 

            Jula McMillan                      NW                        mp 



W21E (open)  (20)         2.6 km  0 m   24 C         

    1       Greta Knarston                     CM                     17:14 
    2       Kate Morrison                      HB                     17:25 
    3       Georgia Whitla                     PP                     17:29 
    4       Imogene Scott                      AK                     17:31 
    5       Angela Simspon                     BP                     18:22 
    6       Mace Neve                          RR-A                   18:26 
    7       Rachel Smith                       BP                     18:38 
    8       Amber Morrison                     HB                     18:46 
    9       Yvette Baker                       WN                     19:17 
    9       Piret Klade                        HV                     19:17 
   11       Tessa Ramsden                      RK                     19:29 
   12       Katie Bolt                         PP                     19:59 
   13       Penny Kane                         WN                     20:03 
   14       Sara Bailey                        HB                     20:32 
   15       Claire Flynn                       NW                     20:33 
   16       Sarah Gray                         WN                     21:09 
   17       Anna Gray                          NW                     21:17 
   18       Sabeth Kosch                       OLVS                   30:47 

            Lizzie Ingham                      WN                       dns 
            Emily Prudhoe                      CC-Q                     dns 



W21A (open)  (4)          2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Emma Watson                        NW                     14:46 
    2       Katherine Reynolds                 NW                     22:49 

   nc       Alina Smirnova                     AK                     25:08 
   nc       Kate Smirnova                      AK                     20:16 



W35-A  (2)                2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Erin Roberts                       BP                     23:52 
    2       Stina Bridgeman                    ROC                    26:13 



W40-A  (11)               2.5 km  0 m   21 C         

    1       Marquita Gelderman                 NW                     17:52 
    2       Susan Edwards                      HV                     19:43 
    3       Christine Browne                   BP                     20:32 
    4       Frances Hill                       NW                     24:45 
    5       Karen Beckman                      HB                     25:23 
    6       Lesley Sampson                     NW                     25:36 
    7       Jeni Pelvin                        DN                     26:08 
    8       Vanessa van Marle                  AK                     27:39 
    9       Kaye Griffiths                     NW                     33:44 
   10       Elizabeth Hane                     ROC                    47:40 
   11       Janet Harding                      PP                     49:49 



W45-A  (15)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Anna Robertson                     HV                     15:48 
    2       Jan Harrison                       PP                     16:53 
    3       Julia Fettes                       PP                     18:12 
    4       Catrina Forbes                     MB                     19:26 
    5       Lyn Stanton                        AK                     20:32 
    6       Jane Davidson                      HB                     23:02 
    7       Karen Woods                        AK                     25:16 
    8       Catherine Howell                   HB                     25:33 
    9       Karen Grant                        WN                     26:19 
   10       Poh Choo Turner                    WN                     26:39 
   11       Alison Comer                       AK                     27:21 
   12       Diana O'Brien                      CM                     30:10 
   13       Nicola Kinzett                     PP                     32:26 

            Heather McMillan                   HV                        mp 
            Helen Edmonds                      HB                        mp 



W50-A  (16)               2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Linley Earnshaw                    PP                     18:55 
    2       Jean Cory-Wright                   PP                     19:01 
    3       Jay Paterson                       TA                     19:31 
    4       Phillippa Poole                    NW                     21:01 
    5       Lisa Mead                          NW                     22:12 
    6       Vivien Bloor                       PP                     23:31 
    7       Anna Engleback                     WN                     23:41 
    8       Elizabeth Parsons                  AK                     23:51 
    9       Jane Harding                       WN                     24:38 
   10       Annette Campbell                   PP                     26:33 
   11       Lynn McBain                        WN                     35:34 
   12       Lynette Porter                     HV                     40:08 
   13       Gaye Evans-Love                    HB                     41:44 
   14       Heather Batin                      PP                   1:05:27 

            Louise Porteous                    NW                        mp 
   nc       Irene Smirnova                     AK                     27:06 



W55-A  (8)                2.0 km  0 m   20 C         

    1       Gillian Ingham                     WN                     15:29 
    2       Annette Orchard                    AK                     18:52 
    3       Julia Prudhoe                      CC-Q                   20:28 
    4       Annie Sanderson                    TA                     22:51 
    5       Faye McDonald                      HB                     23:29 
    6       Bronwyn Holcombe                   AK                     24:59 
    7       Beverley Holder                    WN                     26:55 

            Jo Wilson                          SD                        mp 



W60-A  (3)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Unni Lewis                         CM                     22:55 
    2       Joanna Stewart                     AK                     23:06 

            Julia Fraser                       WN                       dns 



W65-A  (5)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Kate Fortune                       WN                     19:32 
    2       Royce Mills                        RK                     19:56 
    3       Allison Basire                     HV                     23:08 
    4       Diane Taylor                       NW                     25:47 
    5       Philippa Henderson                 RK                     30:10 



W70-A  (4)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Valerie Robinson                   CM                     22:58 
    2       Bunny Rathbone                     DN                     23:00 
    3       Kath Adams                         PP                     34:14 
    4       Heather Clendon                    NL                   1:07:53 



W75-A  (1)                1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Ann Scott                          SD                     22:12 



C4 others  (4)            1.9 km  0 m   17 C         

    1       Benjamin Etherington               PP                     22:12 
    2       Jill Davies                        AK                     32:38 
    3       Peter Godfrey                      --                     38:23 

            Victor Bergman                     --                        mp